York District Committees 2017 – 2018

ADVISORY BOARD

M.W. Bro. Ronald E. Groshaw           R.W. Bro. John Trotter
R.W. Bro. Eric Holt                              R.W. Bro. Walter Foster
R.W. Bro. Gene J. Whitmore        R.W. Bro. Mundar Jubran
R.W. Bro. Walter Rawlins                    R.W. Bro. Wayne Dobson
R.W. Bro. Richard Morreau                      R.W. Bro. Thomas Johnston
R.W. Bro. William Boyle                     R.W. Bro. Ross Guerrero

BENEVOLENCE/CHARITY/REQUESTS

W. Bro. Leslie Gough                                                                                                     905-895-5868

BLOOD & ORGAN DONOR

W. Bro. Herb Koch                                                                                                          289-221-5199

MASONICh.I.P.

R.W. Bro. George Burt                                                                                                     905-590-0139

DISTRICT HISTORIAN

V. W. Bro. Brian Stapley                                                                                                  905-832-8202

DISTRICT PIPERS

l
Bro. Bruce Etherington                                                                                                      905-722-1437

DISTRICT ORGANIST

R.W. Bro. Walter Rawlins                                                                                                   905-841-9264

MASONIC FOUNDATION

W. Bro. Don Cipollone                                                                                                          416-564-1717

DISTRICT PUBLICATIONS

V. W. Bro. Bruce Bellows                                                                                                       416-559-5413

Bro. Dimitrius Vohaitis                                                                                                          647-720-3114

DISTRICT CHAPLIN

R.W. Bro. Thomas Johnston                                                                                                  905-252-6438

DISTRICT PHOTOGRAPHER

V.W. Bro. Douglas Lane                                                                                                            905-737-3142

DISTRICT YOUTH & DEMOLAY

W. Bro. Danilo Vitto                                                                                                                  647-962-0512
Bro. Ulysses Toledo                                                                                                                   416-890-0854
V.W. Bro. Shahab Soltanzadeh                                                                                               416-567-8469

DISTRICT TREASURER

Bro. Terry Alderson                                                                                                                    905-895-8205

 

MASONIC EDUCATION

W. Bro. Paul Chaggar                                                                                                                416-473-9882

WEBSITE & COMMUNICATIONS

Bro.Paul McIntosh                                                                                                                     647-970-8198
W. Bro Marcos Poles                                                                                                                  647-990-6573
Bro. Majid Juma                                                                                                                         416-953-9777

LONG RANGE PLANNING

R.W. Bro. Eric Holt (Chair.)                                                                                                          905-841-3967
R.W. Bro. Gene J. Whitmore                                                                                                         905-853-8739
R.W. Bro. Walter Rawlins                                                                                                              905-841-9264
R.W. Bro. Richard Morreau                                                                                                           905-640-4415
R.W. Bro. John Trotter                                                                                                                   705-725-3810
R.W. Bro. Mundar Jubran                                                                                                             416-726-1768
R.W. Bro. Wayne Dobson                                                                                                              905-640-4415

GRAND LODGE PROGRAMS

W. Bro. Thomas Terzakis                                                                                                                647-831-5957

 

CORNERSTONE PROGRAMS

W. Bro. Scott Ryckman                                                                                                                     416-606-9999
W. Bro. Don Kemball                                                                                                                         905-862-3694
V. W. Bro. Dana Thomas                                                                                                                   905-751-8022