York District Committees 2018 – 2019

ADVISORY BOARD

M.W. Bro. Ronald E. Groshaw           R.W. Bro. John Trotter

R.W. Bro. Ross Guerrero                     R.W. Bro. Librado Ibe

R.W. Bro. Wayne Dobson                    V.W. Bro. George Pohle

                                        R.W. Bro. Richard Morreau

DISTRICT CHAPLIN

R.W. Bro. Thomas Johnston                                   905-252-6438

DISTRICT TREASURER

Bro. Terry Alderson                                                    905-895-8205

MASONICh.I.P.

R.W. Bro. George Burt                                               905-590-0139

DISTRICT HISTORIAN

V. W. Bro. Brian Stapley                                            905-832-8202

BENEVOLENCE/CHARITY/REQUESTS & MASONIC FOUNDATION

V. W. Bro. Bruce Bellows                                            905-895-5868

DISTRICT ORGANIST

R.W. Bro. Walter Rawlins                                           905-841-9264

DISTRICT PHOTOGRAPHER

V.W. Bro. Douglas Lane                                               905-737-3142

Bro. Edward Wallerstein                                             647-628-2032

BLOOD & ORGAN DONOR

W. Bro. Don Cippolone                                                416-564-1717

LONG RANGE PLANNING

R.W. Bro. Eric Holt (Chair.)                                      905-841-3967

R.W. Bro. Gene S. Whitmore                                    905-853-8739

R.W. Bro. Richard Morreau                                      905-640-4415

R.W. Bro. Walter Rawlins                                         905-841-9264

R.W. Bro. Wayne Dobson                                         416-606-7996

DISTRICT YOUTH & DEMOLAY

Bro. Gabriel Ghazel                                                   416-560-6868

MASONIC EDUCATION

W. Bro. Al Dresser                                                     905-936-3151

DISTRICT SOCIAL MEDIA

W. Bro. Don Kemball                                                 905-862-3694                                          dkemball@gmail.com

Bro. Ryan Schnoflak                                                   905-251-0454                                              schnoflak@gmail.com

Bro. Nitin Pande                                                         647-838-9035
sannit@gmail.com

Bro. Dennis Linus                                                      416-550-4140
dennis.linis@gmail.com

Bro. Gino Sgovio                                                        416-558-8595
gsgovio@rogers.com

Bro. John Sullivan                                                    289-200-4204
jsullivan322@gmail.com

WEBSITE & COMMUNICATIONS

Bro.Paul McIntosh (Webmaster)                           647-970-8198

Bro. Majid Juma                                                       416-953-9777

DISTRICT CALENDAR

R. W. Bro. Wayne Dobson                                      905-640-4415

DISTRICT CORNERSTONE

W. Bro. Don Kemball                                              905-862-3694
V. W. Bro. Dana Thomas                                        905-751-8022

LODGE RESOURCE PROGRAM

W. Bro. Paul Chagger                                             416 473-9882

YORK DISTRICT WARDENS ASSOCTIATION

Mentor – R.W.Bro. Libradro Ibe Jr.                   416-451-2833

President – W.Bro. Les Gough                            905-895-5868

Vice-Pres. – Bro. Burt Tellier                              437-288-4011

Secretary – Bro. Sean Mills                                 437-220-7280

Treasurer – W.Bro. Blair Thackway                  289-231-4315